TVKC Club Championship – Round 7

Posted on: 02/11/2011 in: News The final round of the 2011 TVKC Club Championship will be held this weekend (5th & 6th November)! Find the Saturday Practice Order, AMENDED Race Timetable & Entry Lists here…   As Trent Valley Kart Club prepare for the final round of their 2011 Club Championship, details of the Saturday Practice Order, Race Timetable and the Entry Lists are published… Practice Order Timetable   Entry Lists:
 
COMER:
Hugo Bentley-Ellis
Oliver York
Dean McDonald
Cameron Roberts
Toby Stephenson
Ronan Quinn
David Craig
Bradley Pennell
Cory-Jay Coupe
Herbie Grout
Leo Spencer
Tom Wood
Matthew Graham
Robbie Fowler
Mason Walker
Ed Hack
Enaam Ahmed
Alex Spinks
William Pettitt
Lucas Vaus
Dexter Patterson
Sean Butcher
Zak Fulk
George Price
 
WTP:
Lewis Brown
Thomas Turner
Dylan Lee
Mario Mills
Lucas Nannetti
Christopher Whitton
Bryony King
Lorcan Hanafin
Fraser Fenwick
Oliver Clarke
Brooklyn Selby
 
HONDA:
Ben Thompson
Luke Wooder
Ethan Andrews
Connor Grady
Bethany Abbott
Rory Hudson
Ronan Graves
Kieron Jermey
Ewan Bennett
James Hillery
Sam Munro
Morgan Porter
Oliver Smith
Charlie Lamb
Connor McCarthy
Myles Apps
Ben Thomson
Jonathan Paylor
 
MINI MAX:
Luke Knott
Philip Rawson
Dave Wooder
Jack Leese
Harry Griffiths
Ty Newstead
Thomas Wood
Jordan Falding
William Nowicki
Jai Nijjar
Adam Tierney
Jordan Brown-Nutley
Gus Lawrence
Guan Yu Zhou
Jordan Baines
Ben Morton
Chad Little
Flashman Finneran
Jack McCarthy
Hayden Edmonds
Jack Millham
Kyle Cassidy
 
JUNIOR MAX:
Rob Holland
Raoul Hyman
George Line
Harry Webb
James Appleton
Josh Price
Kyle Cutts
Steven Handford
Max Bladon
Jessica Backman
James Lingard
Alex Toth-Jones
Brett Ward
Steven Poole
Luke Whitworth
Terry Chadwick
Adam Glear
Harry Campey
Hamish Baxter
Callum Hardgrave
Ben Swift
Ryan Morgan
Martin Poole
Nathan Heathcote
Leon Hilleard
Adam Wilson
Richard Newman
Rob Hodkinson
Tom Kinsley
Connor O’Brien
Thomas Taylor
James Biggs
Ben Mills
Cameron Taylor
Tyler Ward
James Walkington
Alex Taylor
Christopher Drennan
Josh Cornwell
Jack Bartholomew
Bobby Thompson
Matthew Hirst
 
SENIOR MAX: Andy King
Ashley Hand
Scott Mackerell
Andreas Backman
Sam Clegg
Jonathan Davis
Jack Barlow
Jashan Johal
Ross Taylor
Nicolas Morales
Aaron Dew
Martin Heathcote
Jake Dobson
Daniel Barrett
Chris Lawrence
Jack Harding
Lincoln Newby
Cameron Somerville
Craig Linscer
Josh Gollin
Tyler Chase
 
177 MAX:
Tom Pyttlik
Matthew Nicholson
Justin Clarke
 
SENIOR TKM:
Joe Forsdyke
 
FORMULA KGP:
Tom Healy
Michael Simpson
Mark Litchfield
Jake Hughes
Brett Smith
Stephen Cobb
Neil Fisher
Jim Rainbird
 
WANT TO RESERVE A PIT BAY?  Well you can!  Each bay measurers 8m x 6m and has access to the complimentary mains power (available between 7am-11pm).  The bays are £25 each for the weekend.  To guarantee your space in the main paddock area, please conatct Clare Mills on clare@tvkc.co.uk