Club Winter Series – Round 1 ….The Count Down Begins!

Posted on: 29/11/2011 in: News

Trent Valley Kart Club will stage the first round of their 2011/2012 Winter Series this weekend…Sunday 4th December 2011!

Find the ENTRY LISTS, PRACTICE ORDER & TIMETABLE here TVKC’s  2011/2012 Winter Series will be contested over 4 rounds….4th December, 29th January, 5th February & 4th March and each round will use the NEW IMPROVED PFi!  The overall Winter Series winners will each win a FREE ENTRY for the 2012 MSA KARTMASTERS KART GRAND PRIX! Additional prizes for Junior & Senior TKM have also been kindly donated by Tal-Ko Racing & Litchfield Motorsport. Saturday’s Practice Order, Sunday’s Timetable and the Supplementary Regulations can now be downloaded…  PRACTICE ORDER TIMETABLE SUPPLEMENTARY REGULATIONS The inaugural Winter Series meeting has attracted over 180 entries.  Find the ENTRY LISTS below:
COMER:
Oliver York
Bradley Drowne
Dean Macdonald
Hugo Bentley Ellis
Josh Smith
Toby Stephenson
Ronan Quinn
Tom Gamble
David Craig
Cory-Jay Coupe
Jack Gibson
Herbie Grout
Bradley Pennell
Tom Douglas
Alexander McDade
Matthew Graham
Kyle Hornby
Sean Rudge
Sam Faulkner
Aidan Rudge
Scott Snell
Adam Smalley
Albert Carter
Ollie Caldwell
Enaam Ahmed
Alex Spinks
William Pettitt
Dexter Patterson
Samuel Gerrard
Sean Butcher
Luke Smith
Lewis Thompson
Antolin Gonzalez
Zak Fulk
Jake Blackledge
Dylan Lee
 
WTP:
Thomas Turner
Mario Mills
Tom Holgate
Fraser Fenwick
Samuel Holgate
Jessica Heppenstall
 
HONDA:
Luke Wooder
Connor McCarthy
Kiern Jewiss
Ethan Andrews
Matthew Hopcraft
Sam Pooley
Connor Grady
Bethany Abbott
Rory Hudson
Ronan Graves
Edward Chapman
Nicholas Reeve
Wesley Mason
James Hillery
Sam Munro
Morgan Porter
Oliver Smith
Charlie Lamb
Keaton Samra
Oliver Grantham
Ben Thomson
Harrison Huggan
 
SUPER CADET:
Matthew Taylor
Lewis Brown
Bryony King
 
MINI MAX:
Connor Mills
Philip Rawson
Dave Wooder
Connor Hall
Harry Griffiths
Jordan Hollands
Harrison Thomas
Ty Newstead
Senan O’Kane
Jordan Falding
Daniel McAuley
Jack Evans
Dan Zelos
William Nowicki
Jordan Brown-Nutley
Josef Jacques
Gus Lawrence
Matteo Zanetti
Ben Morton
Max Fewtrell
Jack McCarthy
Piers Luxford
Ronan Hirst
Aaron Drury
Jai Nijar
Guan Yu Zhou
 
JUNIOR TKM:
Stephen Letts
Sam Randon
Jordan Irvine
Denholm Smith
Cameron Clarke
Will Shaw
Patrycja Zabawska
Kieran Carr
Oliver Graham
Jamie Tyler
Brandon Hunt
Jack New
Dino Lee
Rob Sedden
Luke Bennett
Daniel Baybutt
Harry Kennedy
Ryan Gray
Joseph Reeves-Smith
Alex Forward
Todd Kennedy
 
JUNIOR MAX:
George Line
Alana Taylor
James Appleton
Sam Smelt
Lemuel Pay
Kyle Cutts
Josh Price
Ross Gunn
Tom Harvey
Luke Whitworth
Terry Chadwick
Adam Glear
Harry Campey
Aaron Thompson
David Wright
Fergus Greensmith
Jack Lang
Ashlee Whiteman
Tom Kinsley
Connor O’Brien
Thomas Taylor
James Bibbs
Ben Mills
Cameron Taylor
Benjmain Baulk
Alex Taylor
Jack Bartholomew
Bobby Thompson
Matthew Hirst
Toby Sowery
Josh Read
 
SENIOR TKM:
Simon Vercoe
Michael West
Will Van Es
Paul Monks
Luke Graver
Joe Forsdyke
James Ogden
Richard Forber
Ryan Cole
Noel Wilkin
James Harris
Rob Boston
Ryan Green
Oliver Wood
James Goulding
Luke Ogden
 
SENIOR MAX:
John Stewart
Lewis Plato
Scott Mackerell
Matthew Bell
Henry Duprey
Michael Eldridge
Jean Luke Laister
Dan Stocks
Chris Lawrence
Jack Harding
Adam Wilson
Craig Linscer
Tim Port
Iain Mason
Daniel Purvis
Lewis Seville
 
177 MAX:
Matthew Nicholson
 
For more information about this weekend’s racing, please contact: LESLEY RICHARDSON – Competition Secretary      E:  compsec@tvkc.co.uk    M: 07545131099