Roll Of Honour

Kartmasters has produced some notable and worthy champions over the years!  Just take a look at the ‘Roll of Honour’ …

1996     1997
Comer Cadet Lewis Hamilton Comer Cadet Stephen Thompson
Junior TKM Michael Simpson Junior TKM Simon Harraway
Junior Yamaha Michael Coomber Junior Yamaha  Michael Parkes
Junior ICA  Michael Spencer   Junior ICA  Oliver Jarvis
100B  Graeme Melville   100B  Chris Hoey
100C Phil Hill 100C Kato Adams
TKM  Neil Fowler TKM  Gary Catt
Formula A Bobby Game Formula A  Graeme Melville
 1998     1999 
 Comer Cadet Chris Gornall  Comer Cadet Craig Dolby
 Junior TKM Simon Harraway  Junior TKM Ben Clucas
 Junior Yamaha Ben Richardson  Junior Yamaha Mark Morrissey
 Junior ICA Chris Rogers  Junior ICA Ben Hanley
 ICA Chris Hoey  ICA Mike Mills
 100C Kevin Crook  100C Oliver Poyser
 TKM Jonathan Davies  TKM Greg Moir
 Formula A Robert Jenkinson  Formula A Stevie Morris
 2000      2001
 Comer Cadet Alexander Sims  Comer Cadet Adam Christodoulou
 Junior TKM Oliver Oakes  Junior TKM James Bean
 Junior Yamaha Chris Wright  Junior Yamaha Jack Anderson
 Junior ICA Russell Love  Junior ICA Jordan Wise
 ICA Adam Ellis  Junior Max Euan Alers-Hankey
 100C James Mills  Super Libre Mark Litchfield
 TKM James Gornall  100 National Kato Adams
 Formula A Michael Conway  TKM Chris Lamare
 Senior Max Michael Simpson  Senior Max  Michael Simpson
2002 2003
Comer Cadet Oliver Rowland Comer Cadet Scott Jenkins
Junior TKM Adam Palethorpe Junior TKM Jason Moore
Junior ICA Alexander Sims Junior ICA Jason Parrott
Junior Max David Bellchambers Junior Max Callum Macleod
Super Libre Gary Catt Mini Max Adam Christodoulou
100 National Benjy Russell Super Libre Alexander Sims
TKM Charlie Bruce-White 100 National Justin Edgar
Senior Max Michael Simpson TKM Anton Frost
Senior Max Michael Simpson
2004 2005
Comer Cadet Jordan Lennox-Lamb Comer Cadet Sam Jenkins
WTP Ashley Sutton WTP Oliver Walker
Mini Max William Stevens Mini Max Tom Grice
Junior TKM Thomas Davis Junior TKM Jesse Smart
Junior TKM Inter Lewis Scothern Junior ICA Richard Bradley
Junior Max Chris Brown Junior Max Adam Christodoulou
Super Libre Gary Catt Super Libre Marco Ardigo
100 National Justin Edgar 100 National Dane Smith
TKM Ryan Cole TKM ‘Rossi’
Senior Max Stephen Lane Senior Max David Bellchambers
2006 2007
Comer Cadet Alexander Albon Comer Cadet Alex Walker
WTP Luca Hirst WTP Harry Truelove
Mini Max Ryan Denton Mini Max Billy Albone
Junior ICA Jack Harvey Junior ICA Jack Harvey
Junior Max Mitchell Bayer-Goldman Junior Max Andrew Tooley
Super Libre Gary Catt Super Libre Chris Rogers
Senior Max John Boyd Senior Max Michael Simpson
177 Max Dan Holland
2008 2009
Comer Cadet Roy Johnson Comer Cadet George Russell
WTP George Russell WTP Brad Shaw
Mini Max Danny Harwood Mini Max Jack Barlow
Junior Max Lee Napolitano Junior Max Ashley Hand
KF3 Alexander Albon KF3 Jordan King
KF2 Michael Simpson KF2 Mark Litchfield
Senior Max Chris Lock Senior Max Luke Varley
177 Max Dan Holland 177 Max Harry Cockill
2010 2011
Comer Cadet Connor Jupp Comer Cadet Daniel Ticktum
WTP Sam Priest WTP Gaby Weyer
Mini Max George Russell Honda Steven Prentice
Junior Max Sean Babington Mini Max Ross Gunn
Junior TKM Will Van Es Junior Max Jack Barlow
KF3 Ben Barnicoat Junior TKM Danny Keirle
KF2 Jordan Chamberlain KF3 Ben Barnicoat
Senior Max Jack Hawksworth Senior Max Edward Brand
Senior TKM Rob Wallace 177 Max Lucas Orrock
177 Max Lucas Orrock Formula KGP Mark Litchfield
2012   2013
 Comer Cadet Dean MacDonald  IAME Cadet Alex Quinn
 WTP Dylan Lee  Honda Rory Hudson
 Honda Luke Wooder  Mini Max  Tom Gamble
 Mini Max Philip Rawson  Junior Max Josh Price
 Junior Max Toby Sowery  Senior Max Oliver Hodgson
Junior TKM  Stephen Letts  Formula KGP Danny Cruttenden
KF3 James Kellett
Senior Max Ashley Hand
Formula KGP Tom Healy
 Senior TKM Ben Barnicoat
2014  2015
IAME Cadet Kiern Jewiss  IAME Cadet Taylor Barnard
Honda Mark Kimber  Honda  Kieron Jermey
Mini Max Samuel Pooley  Mini Max  Kiern Jewiss
Junior Max Dave Wooder  Junior Max  Tom Gamble
Senior Max Jack Bartholomew  Senior Max  Ben Barnicoat
X30 Junior Josh Smith  X30 Junior  Tom Wood
X30 Senior Mark Litchfield  X30 Senior  Ben Barnicoat
2016  2017
IAME Cadet Zak O’Sullivan  IAME Cadet Taylor Barnard
Honda Cadet Harry Thompson  Honda Cadet Oliver Bearman
Mini Max Dexter Patterson  Mini Max Jamie Day
Junior Max Myles Apps Junior Max  Bradley Barrett
Senior OK Oliver Hodgson  OK Junior Morgan Porter
X30 Junior Callum Bradshaw  X30 Junior Harry Thompson
X30 Senior Danny Keirle  X30 Senior Ben Barnicoat
OK Senior Oliver Hodgson
X30 Mini Georgi Dimitrov